RESULTS
2016

Finnish WINNER 2016
11.12.2016


HeJW-16, JW-16, W-16 Didaktic's New Hope


HeJW-16, JW-16 Didaktic's Not For Sale

Individual results:
DIDAKTIC'S NEW HOPE -JUN EXC1 CQ CAC BM1 BOS JW-16 W-16
DIDAKTIC'S NOT FOR SALE - JUN EXC CQ CAC BB2 JW-16
DIDAKTIC'S MAKE ME A STAR - JUN EXC2 CQ BB4 res-CAC
DIDAKTIC'S COSMOPOLITAN - CH EXC2 res-CACIB
DIDAKTIC'S MIDNIGHT STAR - JUN EXC3
DIDAKTIC'S ICEMAN - CH EXC3 CQ
DIDAKTIC'S EMAIL - CH EXC3
DIDAKTIC'S NEVER SAY NEVER- JUN EXC4
DIDAKTIC'S IMICO - CH EXC4 CQ
DIDAKTIC'S NOMEN EST OMEN - JUN VG2
DIDAKTIC'S LINCOLN - INTER VG2
DIDAKTIC'S NO SPEED LIMIT - JUN VG2

1. HP BOB-breeder: Didaktic's (New Hope, Iceman, Imico, Not For Sale)

Judge: Annukka Paloheimo, FI

 

Helsinki Winner 2016
10.12.2016

1. HP BOB-breeder: Didaktic's (Arana, New Hope, Not For Sale, Make Me A Star)

Individual results:
DIDAKTIC'S NOT FOR SALE- JUN EXC1 CQ CAC BB2 HeJW-16
DIDAKTIC'S IMICO - CH EXC2 CQ BM4
DIDAKTIC'S ARANA - VET EXC2 CQ BB4
DIDAKTIC'S NEW HOPE - JUN EXC1 HeJW-16
DIDAKTIC'S J'LO - OPEN EXC1
DIDAKTIC'S MAKE ME A STAR - JUN EXC2 CQ res-CAC
DIDAKTIC'S COSMOPOLITAN - CH EXC2 CQ
DIDAKTIC'S ICEMAN - CH EXC3
DIDAKTIC'S EMAIL - CH EXC3
DIDAKTIC'S NAME ME MOONDANCE - JUN VG2
DIDAKTIC'S NEVER SAY NEVER - JUN VG3
DIDAKTIC'S NOMEN EST OMEN - JUN VG3

Judge: Tarja Löfman, FI

Finnish Kelpie Club Speciality Show
9.9.2016
Tervakoski, Finland

Judge: Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki, Finland
66 kelpies entered


BOB-breeder, BIS2
Kennel DIDAKTIC'S
(Aquarius, Iceman, Imico, Cosmopolitan)


BOB-brogeny, BIS2
Didaktic's Arana


BOB-puppy BIS1 Didaktic's Name Ne Moondance
&
BOS-puppy Didaktic's Not For Sale


BOS Didaktic's Iceman

 

All our result:
MALE 5-7 months
1.HP BOB-puppy BIS1 Didaktic's Name Me Moondance
2. HP Didaktic's New Hope
3. Didaktic's Nomen Est Omen

7-9 months
1. HP Didaktic's Make My Day

BITCH 5-7 months
1. HP, BOS-puppy Didaktic's Not For Sale
2. HP Didaktic's No Speedlimit
3. Didaktic's Never Say Never

7-9 months
1. HP Didaktic's Make Me A Star
2. HP Didaktic's Midnight Star
3. Didaktic's My Kinda Girl
4. Didaktic's Miss Moneypenny

MALE
INTERMEDIATE CLASS
EXC1 CQ CAC Didaktic's Lincoln

OPEN CLASS
EXC2 CQ Didaktic's Captain Morgan

WORKING CLASS
EXC2 Didaktic's Cuba Libre

CHAMPION CLASS
EXC1 CQ BM1 BOS Didaktic's Iceman
EXC2 CQ BM4 Didaktic's Imico

VETERAN CLASS
EXC1 CQ BM2 BOS-veteran Didaktic's Aquarius

BITCHES
JUNIOR CLASS
G Didaktic's Lumina

INTERMEDIATE CLASS
EXC2 Didaktic's Lexus

OPEN CLASS
EXC Didaktic's J'Lo

CHAMPION CLASS
EXC1 CQ BB4 Didaktic's Cosmopolitan
EXC4 Didaktic's Email

VETERAN CLASS
EXC2 CQ Didaktic's Arana

BOB-breeder: Didaktic's

BOB-progeny: Didaktic's Arana

 

 

Swedish Kelpie Club 40-year Anniversary Show
2.-3.7.2016
Stockholm, Sweden


Judge: Connie Redhead, Australia
70 kelpies entered

Didaktic's Name Me Moondance
Puppy Class: 1. HP, BOB-puppy, BIS-1 puppy

Didaktic's Imico
Champion Class: EXC1 CQ BM1 BOB BIS-2

Didaktic's Iceman
Champion Class: EXC1 CQ BM2

Didaktic's J'Lo
Open Class: G

Didaktic's Ivanka
Champion Class: VG

Didaktic's Cosmopolitan
Champion Class: EXC1 CQ BB1 BOS

Didaktic's Arana
Veteran Class: EXC2 CQ BB4

Breeders Class:
1. HP, BOB & BIS-2 Breeder: Didaktic's


 



WORKING COMPETITIONS:
TRACKING

Didaktic's Cuba Libre

16.7 Nastola 266 points JK3
3.9 Lahti 265 points JK3

 

 

 

 

 

2.7.2016 Rantasalmi

Didaktic's Kir Royal
Open Class: EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC BOS

Judge: Jahn Stääv, SE

 

 

18.6.2016 Kotka INT

Didaktic's Lotus
Junios Class: EXC1 CQ BB2 CAC BOB-JUN

Judge:

 

 

 

19.6.2016 Tromso INT, Norway

Didaktic's Colonel Collins
Open Class: EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC CACIB BOB BIG3
-> C.I.E & NO CH

Breed judge: Jan Ebels
Group judge: Hans van den Berg

 

 

 

5.6.2016 Tallin INT, Estonian Winner 2016

Didaktic's Iceman
Champion Class: EXC2

Didaktic's Lumina
Junior Class: EXC1 CQ J-CAC BOB-Junior

Didaktic's Ivanka
Champion Class: EXC1 CAC CACIB EEW-16 BOS

Breeders Group: Didaktic's: 1.HP, BOB-breeder

Breed judge: Tapio Eerola

15.5.2016 Rauma

Didaktic's Lincoln
Junior Class: EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC BOB

Didaktic's Lumina
Junior Class: EXC1 CQ BB2 CAC

Judge: Redlicka Anna

 

14.5.2016 Mynämäki

Didaktic's Lumina
Junior Class: EXC1 CQ BB3

Judge: Zilnik Zeljko


Lincoln & Lumina

Tuusula Show 14.5.2016


BOB Breeder: Didaktic's
(Jaguar, Jewel, Joyride, J'Lo)

 

 

Didaktic's Jaguar
Open Class: VG4

Didaktic's Jewel
Open Class: EXC1 CQ BM1 CAC BOS

Didaktic's Joyride
Open Class: EXC2 CQ BM2 res-CAC

Didaktic's J'Lo
Junior Class: EXC2 CQ BB3 res-CAC

Breeders Class: 1. HP, BOB breeder: Didaktic's

Judge: Yochai Barak, Israel

 

 

 


Joyride, J'Lo, Jewel

 

FINNISH CHARACTER TEST

Didaktic's Innovation
+140, passed
(he has 2 x CAC and missing one to become FI CH)
Judges: Irene Puputti and Marco Vuorisalo

Didaktic's Colonel Collins
+110, passed


FINNISH CHARACTER TEST

Didaktic's Ivanka
+140, passed -> FI CH

Judges: Marco Vuorisalo and Katri Leikola

 

 

8.5.2016 Harjavalta

Didaktic's Lincoln
Junior Class: EXC1 CQ BM2 CAC

Didaktic's Lexus
Junior Class: EXC1 CQ BB1 CAC BOS

Judge: Birgitta Kremser

 

 

5.5.2016 Kangasniemi

Didaktic's Kir Royal
Open Class: EXC1

Didaktic's Lotus
Junior Class: EXC2

Didaktic's Koh-I-Nor
Open Class: EXC2

Didaktic's Dominica
Junior Class: EXC3

Didaktic's Email
Working Class: EXC1 CQ BB3

Didaktic's
Breeders Class: 1. HP, BOB-breeder
(Kir Royal, Email, Lotus, Dominica)

Judge: Maria Talvitie

 

16.4.2016 Vaasa INT

Didaktic's Lamborghini
Junior Class: EXC1

Didaktic's Lumina
Junior Class: EXC1 CQ BB1 CAC BOB

Judge: Roland Fors


Didaktic's Lexus


Didaktic's Lotus


Didaktic's Lumina